Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-296-02-078
Realkey 26909
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LOPEZ VICTOR
Owner Address 301 FLORENCE AVENUE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.73950775
Longitude -84.97818465
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood SDE
Legal Description PL276 M S CHARLES (SUB PLAT MENDOZA D-1034)
Total Acres 0.36
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 084
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 301
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name FLORENCE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 111698
Current 129131
Land 20000
Residential Improvement 109131
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 82111
2022 47749
2021 52779
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient LOPEZ VICTOR
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-296-02-078
Bill 222831
Exemption Type
Account No. 7075299
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 129131
Assessed Value 51652
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1137.17
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1137.17
Taxes Paid Date 1/15/2026 11:12:32 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 109131
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1958
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 726
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: grade and eff year for 08
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Metal
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall