Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-296-02-098
Realkey 26926
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GENTRY PROPERTIES LLC FLORENCE AVE
Owner Address 1794 THREADMILL RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.73936206
Longitude -84.97694343
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WH COM
Legal Description PT LT 272 M S CHARLES
Total Acres 0.34
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 084
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 209
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name FLORENCE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 101025
Current 101025
Land 51000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 50025
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 83554
2022 59726
2021 59726
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient GENTRY JAMIE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-296-02-098
Bill 214090
Exemption Type
Account No. 7092907
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 101025
Assessed Value 40410
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PT LT 272 M S CHARLES
Sale Date
Taxes Due 889.66
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 889.66
Taxes Paid Date 1/8/2026 10:02:38 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Warehouse Commercial
Used As *Warehouse Commercial
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.5
Structure value 50025
Section Value 50025
Total Improvement Value 50025
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 10
Year Built 1965
Effective Year Built 1972
Section Area 2304
Total Building Area 2304
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information