Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-296-02-110
Realkey 26937
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name NUNEZ FERNANDO
Owner Address 150 WILSON AVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.74282706
Longitude -84.9748122
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood SDE
Legal Description PL103 M S CHARLES
Total Acres 0.14
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 084
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 126
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name WILSON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 20300
Current 21216
Land 20000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 1216
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 25300
2022 10050
2021 10050
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient NUNEZ FERNANDO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-296-02-110
Bill 227242
Exemption Type
Account No. 7044566
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 21216
Assessed Value 8486
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PL103 M S CHARLES
Sale Date
Taxes Due 186.83
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 186.83
Taxes Paid Date 1/13/2026 3:44:58 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description CARPORT
Value 608
Year Built 1995
Calculated Area 225
Length 15
Width 15
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
Description CARPORT
Value 608
Year Built 1995
Calculated Area 225
Length 15
Width 15
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee NUNEZ FERNANDO
Grantor RICE LEON
Sale Price 12800
Sale Date 5/10/2006
Deed Book/Page 4789 302
Deed Link Click Here