Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-296-02-117
Realkey 26944
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WHITNEY BRENT
Owner Address 106 FLORENCE AVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.73997891
Longitude -84.97441987
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood SRVC
Legal Description LTS 175T178&PLTS 242T245 MS CHARLES
Total Acres 0.6
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 084
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 106
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name FLORENCE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 331992
Current 331992
Land 135000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 196992
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 266011
2022 165899
2021 165899
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient WHITNEY BRENT
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-296-02-117
Bill 240471
Exemption Type
Account No. 7033140
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 331992
Assessed Value 132797
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LTS 175T178&PLTS 242T245 MS CHARLES
Sale Date 12/31/1969 7:00:00 PM
Taxes Due 2923.67
Taxes Due Date 5/17/2026
Taxes Paid 2923.67
Taxes Paid Date 3/27/2026 4:47:59 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Garage Service Repair
Used As *Garage Service Repair
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.46
Structure value 196992
Section Value 196992
Total Improvement Value 196992
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Prefab Structural Steel
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1994
Effective Year Built 1994
Section Area 9000
Total Building Area 9000
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 1
Three Fixture 1
Bath\Kitchen 0