Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-296-04-021
Realkey 26982
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GSH INVESTMENTS LLC
Owner Address 111 ALPINE DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.7423723
Longitude -84.97198172
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MF RES
Legal Description L77&78 M S CHARLES
Total Acres 0.17
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 084
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0012
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction S
Parcel Street Name DIXIE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type HWY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 229377
Current 227407
Land 20000
Residential Improvement 207407
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 133625
2022 76653
2021 76653
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient GSH INVESTMENTS LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-296-04-021
Bill 215578
Exemption Type
Account No. 7090600
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 227407
Assessed Value 90963
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L77&78 M S CHARLES
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2002.64
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2002.64
Taxes Paid Date 2/23/2026 3:52:32 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 207407
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Duplex
Year Built 1950
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1896
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3