Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-296-07-005
Realkey 26999
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MCCULLOUGH CATALINA
Owner Address 1808 DE JOURNETTE DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.74260102
Longitude -84.97895278
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood SDE
Legal Description L25 GOODWILL
Total Acres 0.18
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 084
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2025
Appeal Status
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 405
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SANDERS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AV
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 143871
Current 154904
Land 20000
Residential Improvement 134904
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 71811
2022 54216
2021 54216
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient MCCULLOUGH CATALINA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-296-07-005
Bill 224457
Exemption Type
Account No. 7051471
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 154904
Assessed Value 61962
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L25 GOODWILL
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1364.15
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1364.15
Taxes Paid Date 12/10/2025 8:28:25 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 134904
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1980
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1248
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0