Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-296-07-025
Realkey 27014
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PICKELSIMER ROBERT & SUE
Owner Address 109 PINEWOOD RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.74302655
Longitude -84.98013361
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WH COM
Legal Description L1 GOODWILL
Total Acres 0.37
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 084
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 506
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SANDERS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AV
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 225595
Current 225595
Land 55500
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 170095
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 144488
2022 89555
2021 89555
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient PICKELSIMER ROBERT & SUE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-296-07-025
Bill 229623
Exemption Type
Account No. 20446
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 225595
Assessed Value 90238
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L1 GOODWILL
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2595.03
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2595.03
Taxes Paid Date 3/19/2026 4:06:48 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Warehouse Commercial
Used As *Warehouse Commercial
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.5
Structure value 170095
Section Value 170095
Total Improvement Value 170095
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1986
Effective Year Built
Section Area 6443
Total Building Area 6443
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 2
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information