Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-297-01-005
Realkey 27040
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GENTRY PROPERTIES LLC
Owner Address 1541 THREADMILL RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.74073174
Longitude -84.98860721
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood BURCH
Legal Description PL 5 BURCH & FIELD
Total Acres 0.54
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 059
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2016
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1541
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name THREADMILL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 306497
Current 301482
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 280482
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 187586
2022 62000
2021 62000
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient TEASLEY SHAUN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-297-01-005
Bill 237100
Exemption Type
Account No. 7085261
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 301482
Assessed Value 120593
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PL 5 BURCH & FIELD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3467.95
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 3782.24
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 3782.24
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 280482
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1978
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2332
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6