Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-297-01-006
Realkey 27041
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name TREJO JESUS
Owner Address 1409 THREADMILL RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.74267836
Longitude -84.98862035
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood BURCH
Legal Description PTR5 BURCH&FIELD
Total Acres 0.46
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 059
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1409
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name THREADMILL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 222819
Current 240658
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 219658
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 122933
2022 94091
2021 94091
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient TREJO JESUS
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-297-01-006
Bill 238145
Exemption Type
Account No. 7105076
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 240658
Assessed Value 96263
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PTR5 BURCH&FIELD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2119.32
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2119.32
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:36 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 219658
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1977
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1268
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3