Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-297-01-019
Realkey
27051
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
ENSLEY REBECCA CURTIS
Owner Address
1709 BALL AVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30720
Latitude
34.74652067
Longitude
-84.98419604
Legal Description
L18T20 BURCH & FIELD
Total Acres
0.82
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
059
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2017
Appeal Status
Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
1709
Previous
135772
Current
147092
Land
21000
Residential Improvement
126092
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
113953
2022
87997
2021
87997
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
ENSLEY REBECCA CURTIS
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-297-01-019
Bill
211982
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
8432
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
147092
Assessed Value
58837
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
L18T20 BURCH & FIELD
Sale Date
Taxes Due
935.14
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
935.14
Taxes Paid Date
12/16/2025 6:23:57 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
126092
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1987
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1200
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
3