Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-297-01-087
Realkey 27109
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LOPEZ VIOLETA COLON & GONZALEZ ANA E
Owner Address 1491 THREADMILL RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.74130877
Longitude -84.98861887
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood BURCH
Legal Description PT TR5 BURCH & FIELD
Total Acres 0.5
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 059
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1491
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name THREADMILL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 237458
Current 235356
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 214356
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 156935
2022 127544
2021 127544
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient LOPEZ VIOLETA COLON & GONZALEZ ANA E
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-297-01-087
Bill 222833
Exemption Type
Account No. 7082860
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 235356
Assessed Value 94142
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PT TR5 BURCH & FIELD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2072.62
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2072.62
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:36 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 214356
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1971
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1848
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall