Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-297-01-093
Realkey 27115
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GRANT ALLEN LEE
Owner Address 205 GWENDOLYN LEE DRIVE SE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.74167656
Longitude -84.98269691
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood BURCH
Legal Description PTTR12 BURCH&FIELD GRANT EST
Total Acres 0.28
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 059
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1820
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MAGNOLIA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AV
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 26700
Current 29550
Land 21000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 8550
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 35700
2022 25822
2021 25822
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient FOSTER CHERYL S
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-297-01-093
Bill 212968
Exemption Type
Account No. 7083779
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 29550
Assessed Value 11820
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PTTR12 BURCH&FIELD GRANT EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 260.23
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 260.23
Taxes Paid Date 12/9/2025 12:42:22 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description DETACHED GARAGE
Value 8550
Year Built 1998
Calculated Area 1500
Length 50
Width 30
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee GRANT ALLEN LEE
Grantor FOSTER CHERYL S
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 7/25/2025
Deed Book/Page 7124 862
Deed Link Click Here
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Reason QUIT CLAIM
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2025-001916
Comments