Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-297-01-104
Realkey 27125
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name RIVERA MARIA I & VELASCO NITZA M
Owner Address 1415 THREADMILL ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.74242013
Longitude -84.98860718
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood BURCH
Legal Description PTR 5 BELK & JONES
Total Acres 0.46
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 059
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1415
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name THREADMILL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 218018
Current 216227
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 195227
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 142923
2022 108429
2021 108429
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient RIVERA MARIA I & VELASCO NITZA M
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-297-01-104
Bill 231915
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7099628
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 216227
Assessed Value 86491
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PTR 5 BELK & JONES
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 195227
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1976
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1770
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3