Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-297-01-124
Realkey 27145
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CHASTAIN RONALD KEITH
Owner Address 1345 THREADMILL RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.74325709
Longitude -84.98847136
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood BURCH
Legal Description PT LT BURCH & FIELD
Total Acres 1.63
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 059
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1345
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name THREADMILL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 391108
Current 370690
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 349690
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 267625
2022 243390
2021 243390
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient CHASTAIN RONALD KEITH
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-297-01-124
Bill 206978
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 8502
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 370690
Assessed Value 148276
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PT LT BURCH & FIELD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3082.88
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3082.88
Taxes Paid Date 1/21/2026 2:15:46 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 349690
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1998
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2553
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood