Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-298-01-020
Realkey 27195
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PULLIAM CALVIN BARRETT & BEVERLY B
Owner Address 1801 WABASH DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.74201427
Longitude -84.9966727
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood OAK CR
Legal Description L37&49 OAK CREST
Total Acres 0.67
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 059
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1801
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name WABASH
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 245065
Current 226668
Land 27500
Residential Improvement 199168
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 167713
2022 129626
2021 129626
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient PULLIAM CALVIN BARRETT & BEVERLY B
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-298-01-020
Bill 230457
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7038012
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 226668
Assessed Value 90667
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L37&49 OAK CREST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 199168
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1957
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1756
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2