Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-298-01-040
Realkey 27215
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MIGUEL MARTHA DOMINGO & DOMINGO FELIPE
Owner Address 200 HEMLOCK STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.74128855
Longitude -84.99659969
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood OAK CR
Legal Description L33&34 OAK CREST
Total Acres 0.51
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 059
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 200
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HEMLOCK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 302609
Current 300245
Land 27500
Residential Improvement 272745
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 213199
2022 174360
2021 143179
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient MIGUEL MARTHA DOMINGO & DOMINGO FELIPE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-298-01-040
Bill 225236
Exemption Type
Account No. 7100292
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 300245
Assessed Value 120098
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L33&34 OAK CREST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2644.08
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2644.08
Taxes Paid Date 1/9/2026 5:07:45 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 272745
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1973
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1773
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile