Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-298-01-062
Realkey 27231
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MCGILL JASON
Owner Address 1412 TREADMILL DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.74272046
Longitude -84.98946763
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood OAK CR
Legal Description LT 139 OAK CREST
Total Acres 0.62
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 059
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1412
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name THREADMILL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 195381
Current 210374
Land 27500
Residential Improvement 182874
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 131398
2022 100131
2021 100131
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient MCGILL JASON
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-298-01-062
Bill 224618
Exemption Type
Account No. 7075318
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 210374
Assessed Value 84150
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 139 OAK CREST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1852.65
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1852.65
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:37 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 182874
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1995
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1232
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3