Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-298-11-000
Realkey
27241
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
FREYLACH LINDA J
Owner Address
512 WISTERIA DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30720
Latitude
34.7426667
Longitude
-84.99767012
Legal Description
.34A LL298-12
Total Acres
0.34
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
059
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
512
Previous
200852
Current
205700
Land
27500
Residential Improvement
178200
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
130015
2022
84655
2021
84655
Exemption Information
Homestead
S4-7
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
FREYLACH LINDA J
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-298-11-000
Bill
213369
Exemption Type
S4-7
Account No.
7064236
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
205700
Assessed Value
82280
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
.34A LL298-12
Sale Date
Taxes Due
0
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
178200
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1977
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1682
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
eff year from 66% for 08
Plumbing
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
1
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
2