Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-298-15-002
Realkey 27245
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HOLLAND CHRISTOPHER A & AMBER N
Owner Address 1818 MARTHAS BRIDGE RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.74679008
Longitude -84.99669247
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood RYM
Legal Description LT 2 RYMAN FARMS
Total Acres 0.6
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 059
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1818
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MARTHAS BRIDGE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 558474
Current 530461
Land 78000
Residential Improvement 452461
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 482611
2022 428465
2021 428465
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HOLLAND CHRISTOPHER A & AMBER N
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-298-15-002
Bill 218288
Exemption Type
Account No. 7077337
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 530461
Assessed Value 212184
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 2 RYMAN FARMS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 6101.89
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 6101.89
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:37 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 452461
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1999
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3382
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 100% COMPLETE 01-01-01
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall