Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-298-15-007
Realkey 27249
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name NGUYEN THUY T & NGO AN THI THUY
Owner Address 1808 MARTHAS BRIDGE ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.7467699
Longitude -84.99413768
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood RYM
Legal Description LT 7 RYMAN FARMS
Total Acres 0.61
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 059
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1808
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MARTHAS BRIDGE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 582020
Current 555835
Land 78000
Residential Improvement 477835
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 472131
2022 428532
2021 428532
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient NGUYEN THUY T & NGO AN THI THUY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-298-15-007
Bill 226930
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7096779
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 555835
Assessed Value 222334
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 7 RYMAN FARMS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 6205.12
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 6205.12
Taxes Paid Date 12/2/2025 9:10:35 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 477835
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1994
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3484
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood