Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-298-15-017
Realkey 27259
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BEARDEN ROBERT G
Owner Address 1815 MARTHAS BRIDGE ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.74611275
Longitude -84.99627412
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood RYM
Legal Description LT 17 RYMAN FARMS
Total Acres 0.82
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 059
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1815
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MARTHAS BRIDGE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 492503
Current 483977
Land 78000
Residential Improvement 405977
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 375354
2022 346700
2021 346700
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient BEARDEN ROBERT G
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-298-15-017
Bill 203025
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7086492
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 483977
Assessed Value 193591
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 17 RYMAN FARMS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 5378.55
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 5378.55
Taxes Paid Date 2/26/2026 1:08:52 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 405977
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1996
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2647
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: EXTERIOR WALLS: STUCCO/STONE
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 8
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Stucco/Stowe
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall