Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-298-15-021
Realkey 27263
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PATEL RAJAN B & ANJANA P
Owner Address 1800 RYMAN RIDGE ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.74579693
Longitude -84.99433497
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood RYM
Legal Description LT 21 RYMAN FARMS
Total Acres 0.6
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 059
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2007
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1800
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RYMAN RIDGE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 661592
Current 643323
Land 78000
Residential Improvement 565323
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 504490
2022 480613
2021 480613
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient PATEL RAJAN B & ANJANA P
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-298-15-021
Bill 228552
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7067470
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 643323
Assessed Value 257329
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 21 RYMAN FARMS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 7211.51
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 7211.51
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:37 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 565323
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2003
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3401
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 8
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile