Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-298-15-042
Realkey 27281
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SHEIKH QASIM MUNIR
Owner Address 1605 RYMAN RIDGE RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.74608011
Longitude -84.99028033
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood RYM
Legal Description LT 42 RYMAN FARMS (C-1166)
Total Acres 0.62
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 59
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1605
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RYMAN RIDGE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 602522
Current 622009
Land 78000
Residential Improvement 544009
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 480504
2022 425000
2021 439191
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient SHEIKH QASIM MUNIR
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-298-15-042
Bill 234300
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7097382
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 622009
Assessed Value 248804
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 42 RYMAN FARMS (C-1166)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 6843.57
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 6843.57
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:37 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 544009
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2000
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3479
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 2
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 10
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood