Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-298-15-046
Realkey 27285
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SEO JU HYON
Owner Address 1702 WINTERGREEN COURT
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.74559931
Longitude -84.99140977
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood RYM
Legal Description LT 46 RYMAN FARMS
Total Acres 0.62
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 059
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2007
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1702
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name WINTERGREEN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CT
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 736292
Current 714369
Land 78000
Residential Improvement 636369
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 524381
2022 477037
2021 477037
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient SEO JU HYON
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-298-15-046
Bill 234076
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7073183
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 714369
Assessed Value 285748
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 46 RYMAN FARMS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 8028.76
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 8028.76
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:37 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 636369
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2005
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3815
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 11
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood