Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-298-15-052
Realkey 27291
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ROLLINS MARGARET P & ROGER VINING
Owner Address P O BOX 126
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30722
Latitude 34.74550529
Longitude -84.99209092
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood RYM
Legal Description LT 52 RYMAN FARMS
Total Acres 0.6
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 059
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1617
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RYMAN RIDGE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 540002
Current 525793
Land 78000
Residential Improvement 447793
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 444697
2022 397265
2021 397265
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient ROLLINS MARGARET P & ROGER VINING
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-298-15-052
Bill 232744
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7077503
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 525793
Assessed Value 210317
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 52 RYMAN FARMS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3172.43
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3172.43
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 12:23:12 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 447793
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1998
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2626
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: corrected sketch to incorporate 1.0 in front left
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 8
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle