Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-298-15-054
Realkey 27293
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CADY STEVEN E & TRACI Z
Owner Address 1621 RYMAN RIDGE ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.7445409
Longitude -84.99230582
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood RYM
Legal Description LT 54 RYMAN FARMS
Total Acres 0.61
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 59
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1621
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RYMAN RIDGE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 667682
Current 667682
Land 78000
Residential Improvement 589682
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 537343
2022 529140
2021 529140
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient CADY STEVEN E & TRACI Z
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-298-15-054
Bill 205687
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7071380
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 667682
Assessed Value 267073
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 54 RYMAN FARMS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 7491.71
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 7491.71
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:37 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 589682
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2004
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 4313
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: chg fin attic to bonus room fin
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Stucco/Stowe
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall