Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-299-01-014
Realkey 27314
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name RLK PROPERTIES LLC
Owner Address 725 TEE TOP DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.74470613
Longitude -84.99879043
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood SPR DL
Legal Description PL5 SPRINGDALE EST
Total Acres 0.52
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 059
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 702
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HOLLAND
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 242321
Current 226466
Land 35000
Residential Improvement 191466
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 175636
2022 130975
2021 130975
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient RLK PROPERTIES LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-299-01-014
Bill 231964
Exemption Type
Account No. 7082681
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 226466
Assessed Value 90586
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PL5 SPRINGDALE EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1994.34
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1994.34
Taxes Paid Date 12/16/2025 3:16:22 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 191466
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1977
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1638
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile