Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-299-03-003
Realkey
27325
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
MORENO JOSE JESUS & MYRIAM E
Owner Address
1100 LAKEMONT DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30720
Latitude
34.74187281
Longitude
-84.99835264
Legal Description
L3 VALLEY MANOR
Total Acres
0.28
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
059
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2003
Appeal Status
Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
1810
Previous
173910
Current
188935
Land
27500
Residential Improvement
161435
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
120823
2022
83568
2021
83568
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
MORENO JOSE JESUS & MYRIAM E
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-299-03-003
Bill
225997
Exemption Type
Account No.
7070387
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
188935
Assessed Value
75574
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
L3 VALLEY MANOR
Sale Date
Taxes Due
1663.84
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
1663.84
Taxes Paid Date
1/14/2026 8:28:37 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
161435
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1960
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1050
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
1
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
2