Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-299-03-004
Realkey 27326
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SALAICES ROSALIA MONICA
Owner Address 1812 DUG GAP RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.74175303
Longitude -84.99887159
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood VALMNR
Legal Description L4 & L15 VALLEY MANOR
Total Acres 0.83
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 059
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1812
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name DUG GAP
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 174000
Current 191672
Land 27500
Residential Improvement 164172
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 120703
2022 91649
2021 91649
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient SALAICES ROSALIA MONICA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-299-03-004
Bill 233253
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7098885
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 191672
Assessed Value 76669
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L4 & L15 VALLEY MANOR
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1450.32
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1450.32
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:37 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 164172
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1972
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1147
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile