Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-299-13-008
Realkey 27353
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name COON JEFFREY
Owner Address 1910 TARA PL
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.74676388
Longitude -84.99998049
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood DARL
Legal Description L8 DARLINGTON EST
Total Acres 0.34
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 059
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1910
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name TARA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type PL
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 478788
Current 478788
Land 56634
Residential Improvement 422154
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 351834
2022 284197
2021 274951
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient COON JEFFREY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-299-13-008
Bill 208448
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7049896
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 478788
Assessed Value 191515
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L8 DARLINGTON EST
Sale Date 12/31/1969 7:00:00 PM
Taxes Due 5212.95
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 5212.95
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:37 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 422154
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1988
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2693
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 8
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile