Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-299-13-010
Realkey 27355
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MAROUF JUMANA M
Owner Address 1914 TARA PLACE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.74678666
Longitude -85.00066872
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood DARL
Legal Description L10 DARLINGTON EST
Total Acres 0.34
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 050
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1914
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name TARA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type PL
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 453395
Current 445693
Land 59000
Residential Improvement 386693
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 339311
2022 290607
2021 281366
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient MAROUF JUMANA M
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-299-13-010
Bill 223655
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7054764
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 445693
Assessed Value 178277
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L10 DARLINGTON EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2251.06
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2251.06
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:37 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 386693
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1993
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2917
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: PER HOME OWNER AND ARIAL VIEW, BACK DECK DOESN'T G
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Stucco/Stowe
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip