Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-299-21-000
Realkey 27385
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name RUIZ VIRGINIA
Owner Address 735 JACKSON AVENUE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.74300571
Longitude -85.00040352
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood SPR DL
Legal Description L25 PL24 SPRINGDALE
Total Acres 1.16
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 059
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 735
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name JACKSON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 284855
Current 275004
Land 35000
Residential Improvement 240004
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 214729
2022 166677
2021 166677
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient RUIZ VIRGINIA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-299-21-000
Bill 233045
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7098954
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 275004
Assessed Value 110002
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L25 PL24 SPRINGDALE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2974.74
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2974.74
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:37 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 240004
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1974
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2519
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile