Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-302-06-000
Realkey 27410
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name FLETCHER G MARTIN
Owner Address 1497 JOE THOMPSON RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.74621252
Longitude -85.03121308
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 2.07A LL 302-12
Total Acres 2.07
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 035
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1497
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name JOE THOMPSON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 256940
Current 263690
Land 38181
Residential Improvement 225509
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 190683
2022 154031
2021 154031
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient FLETCHER G MARTIN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-302-06-000
Bill 212765
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 25938
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 263690
Assessed Value 105476
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 2.07A LL 302-12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 99.15
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 99.15
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:37 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 225509
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1977
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2276
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3