Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-303-07-000
Realkey 27433
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name IBARRA BELEN
Owner Address 1603 MILL CREEK ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.74045504
Longitude -85.03918092
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 0 39A LL303 12 ROCKY FACE
Total Acres 0.39
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 035
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1603
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MILL CREEK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 175328
Current 185565
Land 11651
Residential Improvement 173914
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 114355
2022 77994
2021 73754
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient IBARRA BELEN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-303-07-000
Bill 219160
Exemption Type
Account No. 7094094
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 185565
Assessed Value 74226
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0 39A LL303 12 ROCKY FACE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1634.16
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1634.16
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:37 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 173914
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1950
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1524
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3