Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-303-21-000
Realkey 27444
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name STEPHENSON PAUL M
Owner Address 2764 COLEY RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.74229581
Longitude -85.04015839
Property Information
Class Agricultural
Strata Large Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 27.84A LL303 12
Total Acres 27.84
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 035
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MILL CREEK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 139984
Current 228440
Land 202440
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 26000
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 169333
2022 140586
2021 140586
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient STEPHENSON PAUL M
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-303-21-000
Bill 236221
Exemption Type
Account No. 25976
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 228440
Assessed Value 91376
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 27.84A LL303 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2011.73
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2011.73
Taxes Paid Date 12/23/2025 11:18:25 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description POLE SHED
Value 7500
Year Built 2002
Calculated Area 0
Length 0
Width 0
Class Agricultural
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
Description BARN - RESIDENTIAL
Value 18500
Year Built 1985
Calculated Area 0
Length 0
Width 0
Class Agricultural
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
  This parcel does not have any sales to display