Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-304-07-000
Realkey 27460
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PICKENS ERICA
Owner Address PO BOX 92
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.74408593
Longitude -85.04852895
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 3.51A LL304 12 &MH
Total Acres 3.51
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 035
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 544
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name OLD BABB
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 52337
Current 66453
Land 59289
Residential Improvement 7164
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 40962
2022 36840
2021 36840
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient PICKENS ERICA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-304-07-000
Bill 229625
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7088873
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 66453
Assessed Value 26582
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 3.51A LL304 12 &MH
Sale Date
Taxes Due 373.38
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 373.38
Taxes Paid Date 1/22/2026 2:43:23 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 7164
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Mobile Home
Year Built 1971
Observed Condition Fair
Heated Area 0
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 8024445 12X60 EAGLE FREEDOM 1971 SERIAL#65121774
Plumbing
Full Baths 0
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 0
Extra Features 0