Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-308-05-000
Realkey 27559
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WADFORD TRACY N
Owner Address 143 COLEY CLIFF
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.73585146
Longitude -85.02393643
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 3.07A LL308 12
Total Acres 3.07
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 036
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2014
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 143
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name COLEY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CLF
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 324032
Current 324032
Land 36349
Residential Improvement 287683
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 228510
2022 192269
2021 192269
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient WADFORD TRACY N
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-308-05-000
Bill 239272
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7083802
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 324032
Assessed Value 129613
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 3.07A LL308 12
Sale Date 12/31/1969 7:00:00 PM
Taxes Due 2644.56
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2644.56
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:38 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 287683
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1993
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2033
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood