Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-310-03-012
Realkey 27568
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MORGAN JOHN FRANKLIN SR
Owner Address 904 W DUG GAP MTN RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.73836865
Longitude -85.00473684
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description PL37T45 BABB ACRE
Total Acres 0.52
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 060
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 904
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction W
Parcel Street Name DUG GAP MTN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 347931
Current 364946
Land 25000
Residential Improvement 339946
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 231161
2022 160592
2021 160592
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient MORGAN JOHN FRANKLIN SR
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-310-03-012
Bill 226075
Exemption Type
Account No. 32170
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 364946
Assessed Value 145978
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PL37T45 BABB ACRE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3213.85
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3213.85
Taxes Paid Date 1/20/2026 10:11:46 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 339946
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1972
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2704
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: eff year 08
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Metal
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile