Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-310-09-000
Realkey 27592
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name RICH LORI CATHLEEN
Owner Address 715 W DUG GAP MTN RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.73965528
Longitude -85.00113313
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 0 34A DUG GAP RD
Total Acres 0.34
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 060
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 715
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction W
Parcel Street Name DUG GAP MTN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 176200
Current 197778
Land 16306
Residential Improvement 181472
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 94847
2022 62588
2021 62588
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient RICH LORI CATHLEEN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-310-09-000
Bill 231641
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7086775
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 197778
Assessed Value 79111
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0 34A DUG GAP RD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1491.68
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 1626.86
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 1626.86
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 181472
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1925
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1054
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0