Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-310-10-000
Realkey 27593
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WHITFIELD CO BD OF EDUCATION
Owner Address 1306 S THORNTON AVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.73350136
Longitude -85.00114125
Property Information
Class Exempt
Strata Public Property
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 30.05A DUGGAP SCHOOL
Total Acres 30.05
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 060
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2032
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name DUG GAP
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 4956874
Current 4956874
Land 643672
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 4313202
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 4492782
2022 4492782
2021 4492782
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient WHITFIELD CO BD OF EDUCATION
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-310-10-000
Bill 240295
Exemption Type
Account No. 8645
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 4956874
Assessed Value 0
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 30.05A DUGGAP SCHOOL
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Exempt
Strata Educational Institutions
Built As Elementary Schools
Used As Elementary Schools
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.71
Structure value 4313202
Section Value 4313202
Total Improvement Value 4313202
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 13
Year Built 1975
Effective Year Built 2000
Section Area 58050
Total Building Area 58050
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 10
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information