Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-310-11-019
Realkey
27612
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
VALI SANDOR L
Owner Address
1930 DUG GAP RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30720
Latitude
34.73558282
Longitude
-84.99971216
Legal Description
L69 VALLEY BROOK 2
Total Acres
0.63
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
60
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
1930
Previous
184050
Current
157494
Land
40000
Residential Improvement
117494
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
115285
2022
88323
2021
88323
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
VALI SANDOR L
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-310-11-019
Bill
238674
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
8661
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
157494
Assessed Value
62998
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
L69 VALLEY BROOK 2
Sale Date
Taxes Due
1139.94
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due
1243.25
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
1243.25
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
117494
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1964
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
896
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
eff year from 75 for 08
Plumbing
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
1
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
2