Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-310-11-020
Realkey 27613
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ALBRIGHT WILLIAM A & ERIN N
Owner Address 2000 DUG GAP ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.73513783
Longitude -84.99964073
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MDG
Legal Description L57 VALLEY BROOK
Total Acres 0.38
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 60
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2000
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name DUG GAP
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 295049
Current 266344
Land 40000
Residential Improvement 226344
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 218774
2022 170053
2021 170053
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient ALBRIGHT WILLIAM A & ERIN N
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-310-11-020
Bill 200818
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7031071
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 266344
Assessed Value 106538
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L57 VALLEY BROOK
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2163.97
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2163.97
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:38 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 226344
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1998
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2352
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile