Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-310-11-022
Realkey 27615
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HEGWOOD VALERIE M & KEVIN
Owner Address 1918 DUG GAP ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.73723558
Longitude -84.99907082
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MDG
Legal Description DUG GAP RD
Total Acres 0.43
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 60
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1918
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name DUG GAP
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 278428
Current 276135
Land 40000
Residential Improvement 236135
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 205419
2022 160063
2021 160063
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient HEGWOOD VALERIE M & KEVIN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-310-11-022
Bill 217251
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7059845
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 276135
Assessed Value 110454
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description DUG GAP RD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2250.19
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 2454.11
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 2454.11
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 236135
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1988
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1953
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2