Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-023-07-000
Realkey 2763
GIS Map Map
Owner Name TATE KENNETH & FRANCIS
Owner Address 160 STANCIL RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.9799045
Longitude -84.92306181
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description TR5 W E MAPLES EST
Total Acres 12.55
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 160
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name STANCIL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 256427
Current 306155
Land 138653
Residential Improvement 167502
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 173601
2022 139552
2021 147882
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient TATE KENNETH & FRANCIS
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-023-07-000
Bill 236941
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 1321
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 306155
Assessed Value 122462
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description TR5 W E MAPLES EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 494.52
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 494.52
Taxes Paid Date 1/15/2026 6:14:24 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 167502
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1989
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1150
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3