Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-310-11-038
Realkey 27630
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CARO FRAIRE ROCIO
Owner Address 1924 VALLEY BROOK DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.73621866
Longitude -85.00236708
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MDG
Legal Description L47 VALLEY BROOK
Total Acres 0.51
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 60
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1924
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name VALLEY BROOK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 227609
Current 231108
Land 40000
Residential Improvement 191108
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 161687
2022 134538
2021 134538
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient CARO FRAIRE ROCIO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-310-11-038
Bill 206252
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7076816
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 231108
Assessed Value 92443
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L47 VALLEY BROOK
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1802.14
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1802.14
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:38 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 191108
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1967
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1278
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet