Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-310-11-040
Realkey 27632
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MIGUEL ALONZO
Owner Address 1935 VALLEY BROOK DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.73557617
Longitude -85.00128296
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MDG
Legal Description L65 VALLEY BROOK
Total Acres 0.43
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 60
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1935
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name VALLEY BROOK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 219967
Current 191453
Land 40000
Residential Improvement 151453
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 158220
2022 123663
2021 123663
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient MIGUEL ALONZO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-310-11-040
Bill 225232
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7029296
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 191453
Assessed Value 76581
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L65 VALLEY BROOK
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1468.67
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1468.67
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:38 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 151453
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1967
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1381
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2