Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-310-11-044
Realkey 27636
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CRUZ EDDY A
Owner Address 1936 VALLEY BROOK DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.73493156
Longitude -85.00123743
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MDG
Legal Description L53 VALLEY BROOK
Total Acres 0.44
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 060
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1936
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name VALLEY BROOK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 236970
Current 247096
Land 40000
Residential Improvement 207096
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 180949
2022 144535
2021 144535
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CRUZ EDDY A
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-310-11-044
Bill 209343
Exemption Type
Account No. 7084036
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 247096
Assessed Value 98838
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L53 VALLEY BROOK
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2176.02
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2176.02
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:38 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 207096
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1967
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1459
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2