Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-310-11-053
Realkey 27645
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GONZALEZ FIDEL
Owner Address 1911 VALLEY BROOK DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.73802842
Longitude -85.00102656
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MDG
Legal Description PL12&13 VALLEYBROOK
Total Acres 0.51
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 60
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1911
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name VALLEY BROOK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 222642
Current 236206
Land 40000
Residential Improvement 196206
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 163911
2022 130913
2021 130913
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient GONZALEZ FIDEL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-310-11-053
Bill 214636
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7101930
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 236206
Assessed Value 94482
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PL12&13 VALLEYBROOK
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1855.52
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1855.52
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:38 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 196206
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1973
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1308
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood