Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-311-15-014
Realkey 27742
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SATTERFIELD CAROL KING
Owner Address 1757 THREADMILL RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.73777346
Longitude -84.9923987
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood MDG
Legal Description L137 VALLEY BRK 6
Total Acres 0.43
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 060
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1911
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MOUNTAIN BROOK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 253974
Current 211179
Land 40000
Residential Improvement 171179
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 183165
2022 142711
2021 142711
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient SATTERFIELD CAROL KING
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-311-15-014
Bill 233760
Exemption Type
Account No. 7089173
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 211179
Assessed Value 84472
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L137 VALLEY BRK 6
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2429.19
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2429.19
Taxes Paid Date 1/15/2026 12:33:59 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 171179
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1973
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1678
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile