Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-024-01-013
Realkey 2778
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CLAYTON RITA ANN
Owner Address 5627 RED CLAY RD NW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.97567967
Longitude -84.93449235
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description L146T149 MIDWAY
Total Acres 0.46
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 5417
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CLEVELAND
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type HWY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 28800
Current 28800
Land 28500
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 300
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 10800
2022 10800
2021 10800
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CLAYTON RITA ANN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-024-01-013
Bill 207644
Exemption Type
Account No. 7100036
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 28800
Assessed Value 11520
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L146T149 MIDWAY
Sale Date
Taxes Due 253.63
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 253.63
Taxes Paid Date 2/6/2026 3:21:50 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description STORAGE
Value 300
Year Built 1990
Calculated Area 96
Length 8
Width 12
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
  This parcel does not have any sales to display